SSL Certificate

ASOMEX 2018


Teams

Soccer Juvenil C

March 2 - 6, 2018

SCHEDULE

ASOMEX Opening Ceremony Friday March 2, 2018 at 4:30 pm

FRIDAY, MARCH 2

TEAM SCORE TEAM TIME PLACE JORNADA
ASFM 5 1 SALTILLO BOYS 17:45 FIELD # 2 1
ASFM 2 2 G VALLARTA GIRLS 19:00 FIELD # 2 1
MEXICO 1 0 TAMPICO BOYS 17:45 FIELD # 3 1
QUERETARO 4 0 VALLARTA BOYS 19:00 FIELD # 3 1
MEXICO 3 0 SALTILLO GIRLS 17:45 FIELD # 4 1
QUERETARO 4 1 PUEBLA GIRLS 19:00 FIELD # 4 1
TORREON 5 0 CANCUN BOYS 17:45 FIELD # 5 1

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

TEAM SCORE TEAM TIME PLACE JORNADA
VALLARTA 1 6 MEXICO BOYS 9:00 FIELD # 2 2
TAMPICO 2 3 QUERETARO BOYS 10:30 FIELD # 2 2
VALLARTA 1 1 PUEBLA GIRLS 12:00 FIELD # 2 2
MEXICO 0 0 QUERETARO GIRLS 13:30 FIELD # 2 2
SALTILLO 0 2 TORREON GIRLS 9:00 FIELD # 4 2
CANCUN 0 8 ASFM BOYS 10:30 FIELD # 4 2
SALTILLO 0 3 ASFM GIRLS 12:00 FIELD # 4 2

SUNDAY, MARCH 4

TEAM SCORE TEAM TIME PLACE JORNADA
SALTILLO 1 3 QUERETARO GIRLS 9:00 FIELD # 3 3
ASFM 1 0 PUEBLA GIRLS 10:30 FIELD # 3 3
TORREON 0 3 ASFM BOYS 12:00 FIELD # 3 3
SALTILLO 3 2 CANCUN BOYS 13:30 FIELD # 3 3
QUERETARO 1 0 ASFM GIRLS 15:00 FIELD # 3 4
VALLARTA 1 3 MEXICO GIRLS 9:00 FIELD # 5 3
MEXICO 3 0 QUERETARO BOYS 10:30 FIELD # 5 3
VALLARTA 0 3 TAMPICO BOYS 12:00 FIELD # 5 3
SALTILLO 0 4 VALLARTA GIRLS 13:30 FIELD # 5 4
PUEBLA 0 5 MEXICO GIRLS 15:00 FIELD # 5 4

MONDAY, MARCH 5

TEAM SCORE TEAM TIME PLACE JORNADA
ASFM 2 3 MEXICO GIRLS 8:30 FIELD # 4 5
QUERETARO 1 4 VALLARTA GIRLS 10:00 FIELD # 4 5
PUEBLA 3 1 SALTILLO GIRLS 11:30 FIELD # 4 5
2o GPO B Torreón
1
Tampico
1 (g)
3o GPO A BOYS 8:30 FIELD # 5
2o GPO A Querétaro
0 (g)
Saltillo
0
3o GPO B BOYS 10:30 FIELD # 5
1o GPO A MEXICO
2
TAMPICO
1
GANADOR JGO 13 BOYS 15:00 FIELD # 3
1o GPO B ASFM
2
QRO.
0
GANADOR JGO 14 BOYS 16:30 FIELD # 3
PERDEDOR JGO 13 TORREON
5
SALTILLO
4
PERDEDOR JGO 14 BOYS 15:00 FIELD # 4
4o GPO A Vallarta
2
Cancun
1
4o GPO B BOYS 13:30 FIELD # 4
5o LUGAR Puebla
3
Saltillio
1
6o LUGAR GIRLS 16:30 FIELD # 4

TUESDAY, MARCH 6

TEAM SCORE TEAM TIME PLACE JORNADA
1o GPO MEXICO QRO.

2o GPO GIRLS 8:30 FIELD # 3
GANADOR
SEMIFINAL 1
MEXICO ASFM GANADOR
SEMIFINAL 2
BOYS 10:30 FIELD # 3
3o GPO Vallarta ASFM
4o GPO GIRLS 8:30 FIELD # 4
PERDEDOR
SEMIFINAL 1
TORREON QRO. PERDEDOR
SEMIFINAL 2
BOYS 10:00 FIELD # 4

American School Foundation of Monterrey

Ave. Ignacio Morones Prieto No. 1500
Col. San Isidro
Santa Catarina, N.L. C.P. 66190, Mexico
ELEM: (+52) 81 5000-4400
MSHS: (+52) 81 8288-4400

Contact Us

Accreditations

ASFM is a private, non-profit, independent, international day school providing a U.S.-type education to international and Mexican students.

powered by finalsite